KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Printing & Publishing

muñones y mangueras de cambio rápido

English translation: quick-change dies and hoses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:muñones y mangueras de cambio rápido
English translation:quick-change dies and hoses
Entered by: rhandler

17:01 Nov 2, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / flexografía
Spanish term or phrase: muñones y mangueras de cambio rápido
Descripción de una impresora que usa rodillos anilox.
xxxSilvanaBP
quick-change dies and hoses
Explanation:
Vea estos ejemplos:

Hose, Pipe and Consumer Products Crosshead Summary
Available with quick-change die plate all sizes. ... Available in designs for hoses using same polymer inside and outside OR different polymers for inside ...
www.genca.com/hsummary.html

Gates Crimping machine accessories
Gates Corporation is your source for industrial and auto parts from hose ... the new quick change tool, a dedicated design for the storage of dies has been ...
www.gates.com/europe/brochure.cfm?brochure=3071&location_id...

New quick-change system. (Industry News).(Op Sri)(Brief Article ...
New quick-change system. (Industry News).(Op Sri)(Brief Article) from Motion Systems ... sets of dies, to be used according to different hose diameters. ...
http://findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_hb4889/is_200303/ai_n1...
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1quick-change dies and hosesrhandler
4fast-replacement cranks and hoses
NTRAD


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quick-change dies and hoses


Explanation:
Vea estos ejemplos:

Hose, Pipe and Consumer Products Crosshead Summary
Available with quick-change die plate all sizes. ... Available in designs for hoses using same polymer inside and outside OR different polymers for inside ...
www.genca.com/hsummary.html

Gates Crimping machine accessories
Gates Corporation is your source for industrial and auto parts from hose ... the new quick change tool, a dedicated design for the storage of dies has been ...
www.gates.com/europe/brochure.cfm?brochure=3071&location_id...

New quick-change system. (Industry News).(Op Sri)(Brief Article ...
New quick-change system. (Industry News).(Op Sri)(Brief Article) from Motion Systems ... sets of dies, to be used according to different hose diameters. ...
http://findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_hb4889/is_200303/ai_n1...


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria523
8 days
  -> Gracias, Maria523!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fast-replacement cranks and hoses


Explanation:
Fast-replacement cranks and hoses

Stackable hose reel cart with tray - US Patent 5704384- [ Traduzca esta página ]... the seals require service, either in the form of lubrication or replacement. .... namely a crank and hose connector as described in detail later in this ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/5704384-description.html - 42k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2007-11-02 19:26:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Figure 3-15. Location of Cabinet Door Hinges and Latches (M970 and ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Location of Hose Reel Hand Crank and Hose Reel Side Bearing Lubrication Points (M969 and M969A1), Up TM-9-2330-356-14 Semitrailer Tank: 5000 Gallon Bulk ...
www.tpub.com/content/operatormanuals/TM-9-2330-356-14/TM-9-... - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto
[ Más resultados de www.tpub.com ]

Fire hose winding apparatus - US Patent 5988559- [ Traduzca esta página ]A combined crank and hose end retainer assembly 48 is mounted to a selected support arm 46. A block 49 is machined to include a hose support arm channel 51 ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/5988559-description.html - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto


NTRAD
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish