KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Printing & Publishing

arte final

English translation: final artwork / print-ready art


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:arte final
English translation:final artwork / print-ready art
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

13:36 Feb 20, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Printing & Publishing / Printing
Spanish term or phrase: arte final
Elaboración del arte final
Milagros Blanco
final artwork / print-ready art
Explanation:
Lo tienes en el glosario:

http://esl.proz.com/kudoz/2146198

RESUMEN DE TODAS LAS RESPUESTAS DADAS EN INGLÉS
5 +3 final artwork MDI-IDM
5 +1 print-ready art Margarita Palatnik
4 +1 Camera-ready copy/finished copy Sandra Holt
4 Final copy
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1camera-ready
Christian Nielsen-Palacios
4 +1final artwork / print-ready art
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
final artwork / print-ready art


Explanation:
Lo tienes en el glosario:

http://esl.proz.com/kudoz/2146198

RESUMEN DE TODAS LAS RESPUESTAS DADAS EN INGLÉS
5 +3 final artwork MDI-IDM
5 +1 print-ready art Margarita Palatnik
4 +1 Camera-ready copy/finished copy Sandra Holt
4 Final copy


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janine Libbey: However, the graphic artist that created the original artwork for you would probably have the original artwork on file that would be camera/print ready. ...
48 mins
  -> Gracias

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
camera-ready


Explanation:
ready for publishing

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Gonzalez
35 mins