KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Psychology

se encuentra presente en la misma, de forma explicita, una idea de causación

English translation: in which lies explicitly, an idea of causation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se encuentra presente en la misma, de forma explicita, una idea de causación
English translation:in which lies explicitly, an idea of causation
Entered by: patyjs

03:10 Mar 16, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Psychology / Paiget\'s theory on the child\'s conception of number
Spanish term or phrase: se encuentra presente en la misma, de forma explicita, una idea de causación
La verificación de la hipótesis planteada, que refleja el intento de validar una teoría sobre la construcción del número en el niño, requiere la utilización de un modelo causal por cuanto se encuentra presente en la misma, de forma explícita, una idea de causación.

Thanks in advance for your help!
Laurel Thompson
United States
in which lies explicitly, an idea of causation
Explanation:
this might work...
Selected response from:

patyjs
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in which lies explicitly, an idea of causation
patyjs
3it presents itself, in explicit form, an idea of causation
esing


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
it presents itself, in explicit form, an idea of causation


Explanation:
Hope, this must be the meaning

esing
India
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in which lies explicitly, an idea of causation


Explanation:
this might work...

patyjs
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!