KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Psychology

patrón de transferencia (caption)

English translation: pattern of transference


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:patrón de transferencia
English translation:pattern of transference
Entered by: ES > EN (US)

19:25 May 24, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology / Psychology
Spanish term or phrase: patrón de transferencia (caption)
"Se aprecia una transferencia positiva que se revela en cooperación, curiosidad y preocupación adecuadas a la situación que enfrenta."

Psychology report
ES > EN (US)
United States
[pattern of] transference
Explanation:
Hi Sue!
There are several Google refs. regarding transference and /counter transference.
See:

Seminar with Samuels sorted : re: Image and Archetype - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... you have preconditioned a definition of the counter/transference as no more the embodiment
of one thing ... by his option for a polytheistic archetypal psyhcology. ...
csf.colorado.edu/forums/jbt/samuels/0119.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

Seminar with Samuels sorted : Re: Image and Archetype - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... preconditioned a definition of the counter/transference as > no more the embodiment ... option
for a polytheistic archetypal > psyhcology. > > I haven't read too ...
csf.colorado.edu/forums/jbt/samuels/0134.html - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de csf.colorado.edu ]

Molly's Personal Recommended Reading - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... in provocative ways in Jungian psyhcology. Here I share my avocation by ... of Schizophrenia,
Psychology of the Transference, Introduction to the Religious and ...
www.mollygordon.com/pa/readpa.html -

Luck!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you! Have a great weekend :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1[pattern of] transference
Terry Burgess
4transfer pattern
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transfer pattern


Explanation:
HTH

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[pattern of] transference


Explanation:
Hi Sue!
There are several Google refs. regarding transference and /counter transference.
See:

Seminar with Samuels sorted : re: Image and Archetype - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... you have preconditioned a definition of the counter/transference as no more the embodiment
of one thing ... by his option for a polytheistic archetypal psyhcology. ...
csf.colorado.edu/forums/jbt/samuels/0119.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

Seminar with Samuels sorted : Re: Image and Archetype - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... preconditioned a definition of the counter/transference as > no more the embodiment ... option
for a polytheistic archetypal > psyhcology. > > I haven't read too ...
csf.colorado.edu/forums/jbt/samuels/0134.html - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de csf.colorado.edu ]

Molly's Personal Recommended Reading - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... in provocative ways in Jungian psyhcology. Here I share my avocation by ... of Schizophrenia,
Psychology of the Transference, Introduction to the Religious and ...
www.mollygordon.com/pa/readpa.html -

Luck!
terry


    Above
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you! Have a great weekend :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa: We're even for yesteday.
2 mins