ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Psychology

contenido actitudinal y valoral

English translation: Ethical/moral content

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contenido actitudinal y valoral
English translation:Ethical/moral content
Entered by: Ana Brassara

21:25 Aug 22, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
Spanish term or phrase: contenido actitudinal y valoral
Es el nombre de una unidad, asignatura: fundamentos de investigación:

Contenido actitudinal y valoral:

Apertura del aprendizaje
Tolerancia y respeto a las ideas y opiniones ajenas
Responsabilidad en el cumplimiento de tareas
Participación en actividades de trabajo grupal

Gracias.
Ana Brassara
Ethical/moral content
Explanation:
I think this is how we would phrase that in English, or "Moral and ethical content". Looking at the list of things it includes, such as group discussion and respect of ideas, perhaps even "social and moral content" or "social and ethical content".
Selected response from:

Kim Bakkers
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, me parece bien.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1attitude and value-related contentJuan Arturo Carbajal Manjarrez
5valuing and attitudinal content
dcanossa
4Attitude and values contents
María-Teresa Araneda
3Ethical/moral contentKim Bakkers


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Attitude and values contents


Explanation:
Se trata del contenido de actitudes y valores.

María-Teresa Araneda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
valuing and attitudinal content


Explanation:
suerte!

dcanossa
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attitude and value-related content


Explanation:
...

Juan Arturo Carbajal Manjarrez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bobo Lockett: alternativamente, "content in terms of attitudes and values". :-)
5 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ethical/moral content


Explanation:
I think this is how we would phrase that in English, or "Moral and ethical content". Looking at the list of things it includes, such as group discussion and respect of ideas, perhaps even "social and moral content" or "social and ethical content".

Kim Bakkers
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, me parece bien.