KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Psychology

los síntomas se han incrementado

English translation: the symptoms have increased/grown more acute/become greater


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:los síntomas se han incrementado
English translation:the symptoms have increased/grown more acute/become greater
Entered by: Terry Burgess

00:40 Jun 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Psychology / Psychology
Spanish term or phrase: los síntomas se han incrementado
síntomas (del niño) se han incrementado
Sor Juana
the [child's] symptoms have increased/grown more acute/become greater
Explanation:
Suerte!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the symptoms have increasedYvette Arcelay
4the [child's] symptoms have increased/grown more acute/become greater
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the [child's] symptoms have increased/grown more acute/become greater


Explanation:
Suerte!
terry


    Oxford + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the symptoms have increased


Explanation:
Suerte

Yvette Arcelay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish