KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Psychology

etipopatogenia

English translation: ethiopathogeny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:etiopatogenia
English translation:ethiopathogeny
Entered by: Fernando Tognis

17:10 Nov 8, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
Spanish term or phrase: etipopatogenia
No more context. Sorry :(
Fernando Tognis
Argentina
ethiopathogeny
Explanation:
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
sobre su etiopatogenia, persistiendo la duda de si se trata de enti- ... about ethiopathogeny. There are doubts if they are different types ...
spaoyex.org/voxpaediatrica/pdf/Voxpaed11.1pags19-21.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] Síndrome branquio-oto-renal y colesteatoma congénitoFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
its manifestation ways, ethiopathogeny and differential. diagnosis. .... etiopatogenia no clara. Las anomalías renales permanecen asintomáticas con ...
www.nexusediciones.com/pdf/orldips2003_4/or-30-4-009.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] Modelos experimentales de esclerosis lateral amiotróficaFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Its ethiopathogeny is not fully. understood, although there are several mechanisms that ... Tampoco conocemos la etiopatogenia de la ELA esporádi- ...
www.stmeditores.com/pfw_files/cma/ArticulosR/Neurologia/200... - Páginas similares

[PDF] Tratamiento de la infección por Helicobacter pylori Treatment of ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
tología y etiopatogenia de la enfermedad, así como la. comprobación de que su erradicación ... with the physiopathology and the ethiopathogeny of the ...
www.cfnavarra.es/salud/anales/textos/vol21/suple2/pdf/09tra... - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ethiopathogeny
Maria Elena Martinez
5etiology
Marina Menendez
4etiopathogenesisCatalina Connon


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
etiology


Explanation:
origen/causas de la enfermedad

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-11-08 17:27:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se puede poner "disease etiology" pero me aprece redundante ya que "etiology" se utiliza casi exclusivamente en medicina y, además, el contexto no daría lugar a dudas

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ethiopathogeny


Explanation:
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
sobre su etiopatogenia, persistiendo la duda de si se trata de enti- ... about ethiopathogeny. There are doubts if they are different types ...
spaoyex.org/voxpaediatrica/pdf/Voxpaed11.1pags19-21.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] Síndrome branquio-oto-renal y colesteatoma congénitoFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
its manifestation ways, ethiopathogeny and differential. diagnosis. .... etiopatogenia no clara. Las anomalías renales permanecen asintomáticas con ...
www.nexusediciones.com/pdf/orldips2003_4/or-30-4-009.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] Modelos experimentales de esclerosis lateral amiotróficaFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Its ethiopathogeny is not fully. understood, although there are several mechanisms that ... Tampoco conocemos la etiopatogenia de la ELA esporádi- ...
www.stmeditores.com/pfw_files/cma/ArticulosR/Neurologia/200... - Páginas similares

[PDF] Tratamiento de la infección por Helicobacter pylori Treatment of ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
tología y etiopatogenia de la enfermedad, así como la. comprobación de que su erradicación ... with the physiopathology and the ethiopathogeny of the ...
www.cfnavarra.es/salud/anales/textos/vol21/suple2/pdf/09tra... - Páginas similares


Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Rodriguez
58 mins
  -> Gracias Sandra!

agree  Ishbu
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Ishbu!

agree  ael
2 hrs
  -> Gracias ael!

1383 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
etiopathogenesis


Explanation:
http://www.merriam-webster.com/medical/etiopathogenesis

Catalina Connon
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish