KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Psychology

nudos relaciones (UK English)

English translation: node relations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:nudos relaciones (UK English)
English translation:node relations
Entered by: Lorena Riquelme

04:29 Feb 18, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Psychology
Spanish term or phrase: nudos relaciones (UK English)
Hola.

Estoy traduciendo al inglés británico un paper sobre ludopatía y necesito que me ayuden con "nudos relaciones":

La figura 1 recoge el esquema de relación que podría darse en un hipotético caso de un matrimonio con un esposo jugador patológico a partir de la sugerencia de **nudos relaciones** de Procter (1978).

Muchas gracias
Lorena Riquelme
Mexico
node relations
Explanation:
In the knowledge base, there are relations that link nodes, called ***node relations***, and relations that link concepts...

Citations (may not include all citations):
...
57 Longman dictionary of contemporary English (context) - ***Procter - 1978***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-02-18 09:59:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://citeseer.ist.psu.edu/26600.html
Selected response from:

Bubo Coromandus
Grading comment
Gracias, Deborah.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4node relationsBubo Coromandus
3connection nodes
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
connection nodes


Explanation:
Oxford

(WO/2001/061541) METHOD AND SYSTEM FOR INTERACTIVE COLLECTION AND ...
... relationship by incorporating attitudinal psychology elements into the ..... 10 is connected to the server through a connection node 39 on a network. ...
www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?WO=2001/061541&IA=WO2001/06154... - 111k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Architecture for implementation of radio access bearer manager ...
The psychology of match play in tennis Category:Sports ... Marriage Counseling Prevent Therapist Assisted Marriage Suicide Category:Home And Family ...
www.linkgrinder.com/Patents/Architecture_fo_7039026.html - 79k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[GZIP]
From thomasmoore at speakeasy.net Mon Oct 1 07:47:09 2007 From ...
File Format: Gzip Archive - View as HTML
Critical Psychology's focus is on the people, its sufferings, ..... names in cache Wireless Network Connection: Node IpAddress: [192.168.100.106] Scope Id: ...
sgvlug.org/pipermail/sgvlug/2007-October.txt.gz - Similar pages - Note this

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
node relations


Explanation:
In the knowledge base, there are relations that link nodes, called ***node relations***, and relations that link concepts...

Citations (may not include all citations):
...
57 Longman dictionary of contemporary English (context) - ***Procter - 1978***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-02-18 09:59:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://citeseer.ist.psu.edu/26600.html

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Gracias, Deborah.