KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Psychology

inscripciones

English translation: inscriptions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:inscripciones
English translation:inscriptions
Entered by: natbusso

03:23 Mar 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
Spanish term or phrase: inscripciones
En la primera parte se definen los conceptos de violencia social, producción de subjetividad y nuevas inscripciones según el modelo psicoanalítico de funcionamiento del psiquismo.
natalia
inscriptions
Explanation:
It appears that this word is also used thus in English in this field.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inscriptions
Henry Hinds
3mental marks / mental entries
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3imprints
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inscriptions


Explanation:
It appears that this word is also used thus in English in this field.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
imprints


Explanation:
Hope it helps. Luck
#1 Spiritual Healing For Your Heart, Health, & Wealth. Identity - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... These new Imprints are placed into your subconscious mind and are
then Sealed. This is a general outline of the Part 3 session. ...
www.newspiritservices.com/part3.html - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.newspiritservices.com ]
The Child State of Being - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... be said in the case of the Fraternity that a new impulse led ... and, at that time, certain
childhood patterns and imprints prevailed which ... A degree of 'psychism'. ...
www.innerlight.org.uk/journals/Journal7.html - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mental marks / mental entries


Explanation:
I am not sure. There is not sufficient context and psychoanalysis is a very delicate subject. But you can try this way. Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish