KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Psychology

acierto

English translation: hit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acierto
English translation:hit
Entered by: Baruch Avidar

10:13 Aug 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Psychology / parapsychology
Spanish term or phrase: acierto
Does this translate as 'hit'?

E.g. of context : "La evaluación desplazada se hacía generalmente contando los aciertos en más uno o menos uno respecto del objetivo."
Gem646
hit
Explanation:
self explanatory
Selected response from:

Baruch Avidar
Israel
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hit
Baruch Avidar
4 +1correct answer
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hit


Explanation:
self explanatory

Baruch Avidar
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik: yup
2 hrs

agree  LisaR
6 hrs

disagree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: no..this is for Internet..not ESP testing
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
correct answer


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: yes correct answer..hit is only for the Internet
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Jane....xzw