KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Psychology

la función ro

English translation: rho function


14:15 Aug 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Psychology / parapsychology
Spanish term or phrase: la función ro
Context: La función ro impide que la conciencia pierda su identidad dentro del campo PSI.

Linked to 'función fi'.
Gem646
English translation:rho function
Explanation:
ro = rho Es la letra griega equivalente a la "r" actual.



Selected response from:

Andrés Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4rho function
Andrés Martínez
5ro
Rene Ron


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
la función ro
rho function


Explanation:
ro = rho Es la letra griega equivalente a la "r" actual.





Andrés Martínez
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Surtees
1 min
  -> Gracias Surtees

agree  LisaR
2 hrs
  -> Gracias LisaR

agree  Ernesto de Lara: si,asi es
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Ernesto

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
4 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo Muriel

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la función ro
ro


Explanation:
Son todas letras griegas.

Rene Ron
Venezuela
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish