KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Psychology

concepción

English translation: approach


09:12 Aug 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Psychology / parapsychology
Spanish term or phrase: concepción
Context: "Una concepción holgráfica del cerebro es perfectamente compatible con una concepción de la psicología cognitiva..."
"Karl Pribram se orientó desde la psicología cognitiva hacia concepciones filosóficas y metafísicas."
"El problema principal de Pribram era la concepción de la memoria."
Gem646
English translation:approach
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-08-06 09:34:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

InPharma - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Holographic approach to anticounterfeiting, 22/06/2004 - Security Holograms
of the US is gearing up to launch a new range of security ...
www.inpharma.com/news/news-NG.asp?id=53000 - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares

Peter van der Helm: Symmetry perception - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... To explain this phenomenon, the holographic approach (Psychological Review, 1996)
builds on the new formalization of visual regularity (Journal of Mathematical ...
www.nici.kun.nl/~peterh/doc/goodness.html - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares

Peter van der Helm: Research - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The holographic approach to goodness. My current ... Against this background,
the holographic approach was introduced mid 1990s. The holographic ...
www.nici.kun.nl/~peterh/research.html - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.nici.kun.nl ]

Approach - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Cognitive Approach. ... When we apply a cognitive approach to learning and
teaching, we focus on theunderstaning of information and concepts. ...
snycorva.cortland.edu/~ANDERSMD/COG/COG.HTML - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

Educational Technology - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Advances in educational technology have contributed and supported this swing
toward the Cognitive approach. ... Return to top. Cognitive Approach. ...
copland.udel.edu/~jconway/EDST666.htm - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

The Cognitive Approach - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Journals Related to the Cognitive Approach. Introduction to the Cognitive
Approach. ... Journals and Online Archives Related to the Cognitive Approach. ...
www.ryerson.ca/~glassman/cognitiv.html - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Yasser El Helw
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4approachYasser El Helw
3 +1concept, conception
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
concepción
concept, conception


Explanation:
concept, conception

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
8 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concepción
approach


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-08-06 09:34:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

InPharma - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Holographic approach to anticounterfeiting, 22/06/2004 - Security Holograms
of the US is gearing up to launch a new range of security ...
www.inpharma.com/news/news-NG.asp?id=53000 - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares

Peter van der Helm: Symmetry perception - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... To explain this phenomenon, the holographic approach (Psychological Review, 1996)
builds on the new formalization of visual regularity (Journal of Mathematical ...
www.nici.kun.nl/~peterh/doc/goodness.html - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares

Peter van der Helm: Research - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The holographic approach to goodness. My current ... Against this background,
the holographic approach was introduced mid 1990s. The holographic ...
www.nici.kun.nl/~peterh/research.html - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.nici.kun.nl ]

Approach - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Cognitive Approach. ... When we apply a cognitive approach to learning and
teaching, we focus on theunderstaning of information and concepts. ...
snycorva.cortland.edu/~ANDERSMD/COG/COG.HTML - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

Educational Technology - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Advances in educational technology have contributed and supported this swing
toward the Cognitive approach. ... Return to top. Cognitive Approach. ...
copland.udel.edu/~jconway/EDST666.htm - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

The Cognitive Approach - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Journals Related to the Cognitive Approach. Introduction to the Cognitive
Approach. ... Journals and Online Archives Related to the Cognitive Approach. ...
www.ryerson.ca/~glassman/cognitiv.html - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares



Yasser El Helw
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!