KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Psychology

repartidor en un comercio

English translation: delivery boy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:repartidor en un comercio
English translation:delivery boy
Entered by: Valeria Verona

10:43 Dec 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Psychology
Spanish term or phrase: repartidor en un comercio
Context: post-adoptive psychological report

A los 14 años se incorpora al mundo laboral como repartidor de un comercio.

I know "repartidor de pizzas" is "pizza delivery boy" in English, but in this case: Shop delivery boy, maybe?

Thanks a lot.
Bernadette Mora
Spain
delivery boy
Explanation:
Creo que así es suficiente. Suerte!
Selected response from:

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias, Valeria!
Un saludo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5delivery boy
Valeria Verona
5delivery person
bigedsenior


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
delivery boy


Explanation:
Creo que así es suficiente. Suerte!

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias, Valeria!
Un saludo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Brown
9 mins

agree  Jennifer Vela Valido
45 mins

agree  Arcoiris
1 hr

agree  VRN
1 hr

agree  Xenia Wong: delivery person...
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
delivery person


Explanation:
For Political correctness (in US)

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4