KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Psychology

entrada de luz natural

English translation: have natural light


10:52 Dec 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Psychology
Spanish term or phrase: entrada de luz natural
Context: post-adoptive psychological report

Todas las estancias disponen de ventas y entrada de luz natural, adecuadamente dispuestas y confortables para recibir a su futuro hijo/a.

Thanks a lot.
Bernadette Mora
Spain
English translation:have natural light
Explanation:
A suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-12-06 10:56:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Luton Hotels - Red Lion Hotel... room with tea/coffee making facilities, TV, residents bar until 2.00 am, hairdryers in all rooms, irons/ironing boards available, all rooms have natural light. ...
www.milford.co.uk/hotels/luton-red-lion-hotel.html - 25k -

Central Hall Westminster... Do the meeting rooms have natural light and blackout facilities? All meeting rooms on the 1st, 2nd and 3rd floors have natural daylight and all rooms but the ...
www.c-h-w.com/faq/index.shtml - 16k -

Golden Tulip Hotel Amsterdam Art... All rooms have a separate shower, as well as a separate bath and toilet ... The sizes of the rooms vary from 14 m² to 120 m² and all the rooms have natural light. ...
www.hotel-bookings.nl/golden-tulip-amsterdam-art.html - 11k

Siezenheim, Hotels, Hotel Reservations, Vacations... presentations. All rooms have natural light with the possibility to darken. There is also airconditioning in the whole area. Best ...
www.gocheap.com/austria\siezenheim-vacations.html - 17k - Supplemental Result -
Selected response from:

Sonya Mountford-Jones
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Sonya.
Cheers
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5have natural light
Sonya Mountford-Jones
4entrance of natural lightDavid Brown
3natural daylight
Sheila Hardie


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrance of natural light


Explanation:
As opposed to artificial


David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
natural daylight


Explanation:
BTW, is it really 'ventas' - I would have thought it might be 'ventanas'?


HTH


Sheila

Private Meetings, Functions Edinburgh - Apex
... Hotel. ***All rooms have natural daylight***, TV, video, projector, flipchart, fax/phone, ice cold drinks fridge and snacks. City Suite ...
www.apexhotels.co.uk/edinburgh_ hotels_city/meetings_rooms.html - 36k - Còpia en memòria - Pàgines semblants
[ Més resultats a www.apexhotels.co.uk ]


Sky Hotel - Aspen Colorado Hotels - Colorado Hotels
... ***Rooms Have Windows For Natural Daylight***- Yes Can These Windows Be Effectively ... Massage Rooms Are Also Available ... Aspen Has a Wide Range of Activities All Year Round ...
reservations.coloradohotels.com/ hotel/10008573-11275592O.html - 23k - Còpia en memòria - Pàgines semblants

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
have natural light


Explanation:
A suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-12-06 10:56:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Luton Hotels - Red Lion Hotel... room with tea/coffee making facilities, TV, residents bar until 2.00 am, hairdryers in all rooms, irons/ironing boards available, all rooms have natural light. ...
www.milford.co.uk/hotels/luton-red-lion-hotel.html - 25k -

Central Hall Westminster... Do the meeting rooms have natural light and blackout facilities? All meeting rooms on the 1st, 2nd and 3rd floors have natural daylight and all rooms but the ...
www.c-h-w.com/faq/index.shtml - 16k -

Golden Tulip Hotel Amsterdam Art... All rooms have a separate shower, as well as a separate bath and toilet ... The sizes of the rooms vary from 14 m² to 120 m² and all the rooms have natural light. ...
www.hotel-bookings.nl/golden-tulip-amsterdam-art.html - 11k

Siezenheim, Hotels, Hotel Reservations, Vacations... presentations. All rooms have natural light with the possibility to darken. There is also airconditioning in the whole area. Best ...
www.gocheap.com/austria\siezenheim-vacations.html - 17k - Supplemental Result -


Sonya Mountford-Jones
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Sonya.
Cheers

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William Pairman
28 mins
  -> Thanks William

agree  Jennifer Vela Valido
41 mins
  -> Thanks Jennifer

agree  VRN
1 hr
  -> Thanks VRN

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Xenia

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Muriel