KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Real Estate

"Unidad funcional"

English translation: functional unit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:"Unidad funcional"
English translation:functional unit
Entered by: mirta

22:55 Jun 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / deed
Spanish term or phrase: "Unidad funcional"
También en la escritura

Unidad funcional (es el inmueble, departamento)N°: 26, en el tercer piso.
Patricia Lucanera
functional unit
Explanation:
Units For Sale - Queensland - realestate.com.au - [ Traduzca esta página ]
You can Sign up for a Real Estate Alert so you are notified by email about ...
This modern yet functional unit has spectacular views to the Maroochy CBD.... ...
www.realestate.com.au/ realestate/units/qld/homes+for+sale - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares

The latter is currently the only functional unit. ... The 13 acre property is
currently being developed by the real estate arm, Piramal Holdings. ...
economictimes.indiatimes.com/corppiramalshow/968044.cms - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

Non Real Estate Report Format Guidelines - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Non-Real Estate (NRE) or Specialist reports cover unique real estate valuation
issues ... Valuation Process Defined: (Used for Functional unit studies Only) ...
www.state.nj.us/transportation/ eng/documents/nreguide/rownre.shtm - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Suerte!

Mirta :)
Selected response from:

mirta
Argentina
Grading comment
thank you for your references.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3functional unit
mirta
4serviceable unit
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serviceable unit


Explanation:
Synonym of "funcitonal" but it is the unit being serviced.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155
The asker has declined this answer

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
unidad funcional
functional unit


Explanation:
Units For Sale - Queensland - realestate.com.au - [ Traduzca esta página ]
You can Sign up for a Real Estate Alert so you are notified by email about ...
This modern yet functional unit has spectacular views to the Maroochy CBD.... ...
www.realestate.com.au/ realestate/units/qld/homes+for+sale - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares

The latter is currently the only functional unit. ... The 13 acre property is
currently being developed by the real estate arm, Piramal Holdings. ...
economictimes.indiatimes.com/corppiramalshow/968044.cms - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

Non Real Estate Report Format Guidelines - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Non-Real Estate (NRE) or Specialist reports cover unique real estate valuation
issues ... Valuation Process Defined: (Used for Functional unit studies Only) ...
www.state.nj.us/transportation/ eng/documents/nreguide/rownre.shtm - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Suerte!

Mirta :)

mirta
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
thank you for your references.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
7 mins
  -> Thank you, Xenia

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Gaby

agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Marina