KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Real Estate

escritura de redistribucion parcelaria y constitucion de servidumbre

English translation: plot redistribution notarial instrument and easement grant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:escritura de redistribucion parcelaria y constitucion de servidumbre
English translation:plot redistribution notarial instrument and easement grant
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

18:49 Aug 10, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Spanish term or phrase: escritura de redistribucion parcelaria y constitucion de servidumbre
La escritura de redistribucion parcelaria y constitucion de servidumbre de fecha xx pasada al folio xx de este Registro...
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
plot redistribution notarial instrument and easement grant
Explanation:
Tomando en cuenta el Alcaraz Varó Hughes Legal y los recientes kudoz donde quedó en claro lo de "deed" y lo de "notarial instrument" (Rebecca Jowers dixit...).-.
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1parcel redistribution and creation of right of way deed
Idoia Echenique
4plot redistribution notarial instrument and easement grant
MikeGarcia
4parcel redistribution deed and easement agreement
Luis Javier Otoya


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parcel redistribution deed and easement agreement


Explanation:
Sugiero

Luis Javier Otoya
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parcel redistribution and creation of right of way deed


Explanation:
Cuando se hace una concentración parcelaria y se redistribuyen las parcelas, se pueden crear nuevas servidumbres de paso en las nuevas fincas. Las escrituras que se extienden tras la redistribución llevan también escriturada dicha servidumbre de paso. Y lo se porque he trabajado años y años en catastro y concentración parcelaria! ;-)

Puede que la servidumbre de paso sea pública o que solamente de acceso a algun otro propietario hasta su finca.

Any council entering into an agreement with a landowner to create a public path may agree to pay compensation for the creation of the right of way. ...
www.iprow.co.uk/index.cfm?do=gpg&itemID=62 - 53k - En caché - Páginas similares

Creation of a Public Right of Way. Evidence. A public right of way can come into existence by :-. express dedication, say by the landowner or developer. ...
www.dudley.gov.uk/.../roads-highways-and-pavements/public-r... - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

LOCAL GOVERNMENT (PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT) ACT, 1963 SECTION 47 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Creation of public rights of way pursuant to agreement. 47.—(1) A planning authority may enter into an agreement with any person having the necessary power ...
www.irishstatutebook.ie/ZZA28Y1963S47.html - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares


Idoia Echenique
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  getraductor
2 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plot redistribution notarial instrument and easement grant


Explanation:
Tomando en cuenta el Alcaraz Varó Hughes Legal y los recientes kudoz donde quedó en claro lo de "deed" y lo de "notarial instrument" (Rebecca Jowers dixit...).-.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
muchas gracias!