KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Real Estate

Derecho de acompañamiento

English translation: tag-along rights


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Derecho de acompañamiento
English translation:tag-along rights
Entered by: Ana Torres

09:11 Sep 11, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / Real estate (contracts)
Spanish term or phrase: Derecho de acompañamiento
Con fecha XXXX se ha ejercido por parte de XXXX el ejercicio del ****derecho de acompañamiento**** sobre la oferta realizada por XXXX para la adquisición de las acciones de XXXX.
Ana Torres
United States
tag-along rights
Explanation:
It appears that in this context "derechos de acompañamiento" are also called "derechos de venta por adhesión", "derechos de prelación y a prorrata", "derecho de co-venta".

http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=229819





Selected response from:

Rebecca Jowers
Spain
Grading comment
No me di cuenta de que ya estaba en Kudoz al buscar... ¡Pero muchas gracias de todos modos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tag-along rightsRebecca Jowers
3in the exercise of right of assistance
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in the exercise of right of assistance


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 128

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tag-along rights


Explanation:
It appears that in this context "derechos de acompañamiento" are also called "derechos de venta por adhesión", "derechos de prelación y a prorrata", "derecho de co-venta".

http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=229819







Rebecca Jowers
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
No me di cuenta de que ya estaba en Kudoz al buscar... ¡Pero muchas gracias de todos modos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield: that's it
1 hr
  -> Thanks Marian

agree  xxxAdrian MM.: www.proz.com/kudoz/1263487
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Tom