KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Real Estate

Construida (con ppzc)

English translation: constructed (with proportionate part of common grounds)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Construida (con ppzc)
English translation:constructed (with proportionate part of common grounds)
Entered by: SMLS

19:02 Oct 25, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Spanish term or phrase: Construida (con ppzc)
Construida (con ppzc)

In a list of measurements relating to the surface area of a flat being purchased.
SMLS
Ireland
constructed (with proportionate part of common grounds)
Explanation:
PPZC = parte proporcional (de la) zona común

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-10-25 19:06:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alternative: with proportional part of common areas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-10-25 19:13:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ver también: www.proz.com/kudoz/1051397
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1constructed (with proportionate part of common grounds)
swisstell
4 +1Built (proportional part of constructed area)
Benjamin Brinner


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Built (proportional part of constructed area)


Explanation:
PPZC = Parte Proporcional de Zona Construida

77,10 m2 apartments P.P.Z.C. (proportional part of constructed area) *From 110.208 €. Technical details available on Quality Memorandum. ...
www.miradordenovacala.com/index_i.htm


Benjamin Brinner
United States
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
21 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
constructed (with proportionate part of common grounds)


Explanation:
PPZC = parte proporcional (de la) zona común

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-10-25 19:06:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alternative: with proportional part of common areas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-10-25 19:13:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ver también: www.proz.com/kudoz/1051397

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benjamin Brinner: despues de ver esa entrada anterior y buscar "zona construida" frente a "zona comun" en Google, creo que tienes la razon. "Proportional Part of Common Area"
1 hr
  -> gracias, Ben