KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Real Estate

firma delegada

English translation: representative signature


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:firma delegada
English translation:representative signature
Entered by: Fuseila

15:25 Mar 5, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / Real Estate services
Spanish term or phrase: firma delegada
- Supervisión de la construcción y dirección facultativa, desglosándose las siguientes funciones:

· Supervisión de la redacción de Proyectos.
· Petición de ofertas, análisis y gestión de la contratación para el desarrollo de las Promociones.
· Supervisión y firma delegada de las Certificaciones de Obra.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
representative signature
Explanation:
[DOC] qFormato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
(For adults with legally authorized representative signature lines). Consentimiento para participar en una investigación y autorización para usar y ...
www.upstate.edu/researchadmin/irb/pdf/spanish_signature_lin... -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-03-05 15:28:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] User Representative Signature:_________________________________ ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
User Representative Signature:_________________________________ Date:__________________. PUCN USE ONLY. Approved___________. Denied___________ ...
puc.state.nv.us/ADMIN/VideoUseRules.pdf - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-03-05 15:29:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] HRC FORM 1: Page 1 of 1 HRC FORM 1: ARCHITECTURE AND ENGINEERING ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
HRC FORM 6: ARCHITECTURE AND ENGINEERING (Prime and Sub-Consultants) ... Owner/Authorized Representative Signature:. ______________ ...
www.sfgov.org/site/uploadedfiles/sfhumanrights/forms/forms2... -
Selected response from:

Fuseila
Grading comment
Thank you, Fuseila.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4representative signatureFuseila
4firm/company assignment
Lydia De Jorge
3delegation of powers to sign
AllegroTrans


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
representative signature


Explanation:
[DOC] qFormato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
(For adults with legally authorized representative signature lines). Consentimiento para participar en una investigación y autorización para usar y ...
www.upstate.edu/researchadmin/irb/pdf/spanish_signature_lin... -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-03-05 15:28:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] User Representative Signature:_________________________________ ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
User Representative Signature:_________________________________ Date:__________________. PUCN USE ONLY. Approved___________. Denied___________ ...
puc.state.nv.us/ADMIN/VideoUseRules.pdf - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-03-05 15:29:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] HRC FORM 1: Page 1 of 1 HRC FORM 1: ARCHITECTURE AND ENGINEERING ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
HRC FORM 6: ARCHITECTURE AND ENGINEERING (Prime and Sub-Consultants) ... Owner/Authorized Representative Signature:. ______________ ...
www.sfgov.org/site/uploadedfiles/sfhumanrights/forms/forms2... -


Fuseila
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Fuseila.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
firm/company assignment


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 42

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
delegation of powers to sign


Explanation:
***

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 66