KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Real Estate

Dominical

English translation: Nominee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Dominical
English translation:Nominee
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:03 Mar 7, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / Property Developer Profile
Spanish term or phrase: Dominical
This is in executive bios for a real estate firm. Context:

Carácter del cargo: Dominical
Carácter del cargo: Ejecutivo
Tina Delia
United Kingdom
Nominee
Explanation:
Directores Dominicales : Nominee Directors


También lo he visto como:


director representing substantial shareholders
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Dominical
Lydia De Jorge
4Nominee
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nominee


Explanation:
Directores Dominicales : Nominee Directors


También lo he visto como:


director representing substantial shareholders

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 128

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dominical


Explanation:
proper name

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 42