KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Real Estate

aprovechamiento sobrante

English translation: area not utilized, leftover, or undeveloped


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:aprovechamiento sobrante
English translation:area not utilized, leftover, or undeveloped
Entered by: Luis Zepeda

19:50 Mar 8, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / contracts
Spanish term or phrase: aprovechamiento sobrante
The whole phrase is: Comprar y vender por precio confesado, de contado o aplazado, permutar y por cualquier otro título oneroso, transmitir, el aprovechamiento sobrante o no materializado, respecto del terreno referido en el expositivo primero de esta escritura. this relates to the transactions that certain
authorised representatives of a company may perform in relation to a piece of land. Can aprovechamiento in this context mean 'right of use'?
GillW (MCIL)
area not utilized, leftover, or undeveloped
Explanation:
It refers only to that portion of the unused area of a property
Selected response from:

Luis Zepeda
United States
Grading comment
complete answer - covers everything!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4surplus user or entitlementxxxAdrian MM.
4area not utilized, leftover, or undeveloped
Luis Zepeda


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
area not utilized, leftover, or undeveloped


Explanation:
It refers only to that portion of the unused area of a property

Luis Zepeda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
complete answer - covers everything!

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surplus user or entitlement


Explanation:
User in planning law does mean usage or right to use and not the person using such.

Example sentence(s):
  • Land Survey, Subdivision, and Condominium Plats MSA S1581: (Patents, AA, ... 721, 1713, Holland Hills et al and Surplusage, 1342 Acres; Certificate ...
  • Other Surplus Entitlement Cases. Surplus Entitlement Cases. Other Cases. Join · Home >> Main Menu >> Advocacy/Issues >> Legal Cases >> Other Surplus ...

    httpplato.mdarchives.state.md.us/msa/stagser/s1500/s1529/cfm/dsp_unitlist.cfm?CurrentPage=18&county=aa&am...
    Reference: http://www.acpm.com/default.asp?action=category&ID=36
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 151