KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Real Estate

y con todo cuanto les sea anejo y accesorio,

English translation: rights and interests appurtenant thereto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:y con todo cuanto les sea anejo y accesorio,
English translation:rights and interests appurtenant thereto
Entered by: Ana Brassara

14:11 Apr 3, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / sale contract
Spanish term or phrase: y con todo cuanto les sea anejo y accesorio,
part of the previous paragraph question, here's the context again and TIA!
que las compra y adquiere para sí, las fincas descritas en los Expositivos Primero y Segundo (en adelante, las “Fincas”), con todos sus derechos y con todo cuanto les sea anejo y accesorio, libres de cargas y gravámenes
Edward Tully
rights and interests appurtenant thereto
Explanation:
RCW 64.34.020: Definitions.
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Real property is not a condominium unless the undivided interests in the common ... rights and interests appurtenant thereto which by custom, usage, ...
apps.leg.wa.gov/RCW/default.aspx?cite=64.34.020 - 24k -


PDF]
Chapter 353. AN ACT RELATIVE TO CERTAIN STATE LAND IN THE TOWN OF ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
all rights, easements and other interests appurtenant thereto, as shown on the survey, as. hereinafter defined. "Parcel C", a portion of the site containing ...
archives.lib.state.ma.us/actsResolves/1996/1996acts0353.pdf
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
thanks to both but this fits perfectly - thank you Ana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rights and interests appurtenant thereto
Ana Brassara
4with annexes and attachments
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with annexes and attachments


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 128

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rights and interests appurtenant thereto


Explanation:
RCW 64.34.020: Definitions.
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Real property is not a condominium unless the undivided interests in the common ... rights and interests appurtenant thereto which by custom, usage, ...
apps.leg.wa.gov/RCW/default.aspx?cite=64.34.020 - 24k -


PDF]
Chapter 353. AN ACT RELATIVE TO CERTAIN STATE LAND IN THE TOWN OF ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
all rights, easements and other interests appurtenant thereto, as shown on the survey, as. hereinafter defined. "Parcel C", a portion of the site containing ...
archives.lib.state.ma.us/actsResolves/1996/1996acts0353.pdf

Ana Brassara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks to both but this fits perfectly - thank you Ana!