KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Real Estate

con referencia de 31 de diciembre, se practicará un balance de situación

English translation: (annually) a balance sheet will be prepared as of December 31st


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con referencia de 31 de diciembre, se practicará un balance de situación
English translation:(annually) a balance sheet will be prepared as of December 31st
Entered by: silviantonia

20:40 Jul 2, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate / by laws for condo residents
Spanish term or phrase: con referencia de 31 de diciembre, se practicará un balance de situación
A ver, como se diria: con referencia de 31 de diciembre, se practicará un balance de situación ...

La frase dice: Con carácter anual y con referencia de 31 de diciembre, se practicará un balance de situación que será sometido por el presidente a la Junta de Propietarios. ... se refiere obviamente a gastos, etc.

Gracias...
Poughkeepsie
Spain
(annually) a balance sheet will be prepared as of December 31st
Explanation:
to be submitted to the owners

otra opcióm
Selected response from:

silviantonia
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for your help, I like this translation!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(annually) a balance sheet will be prepared as of December 31st
silviantonia
4with respect to December 31, a financial statement will be done on the status (that will be ... )
Michael Powers (PhD)
4a balance shall be elaborated as of December 31stAySTraducciones


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a balance shall be elaborated as of December 31st


Explanation:
-

AySTraducciones
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with respect to December 31, a financial statement will be done on the status (that will be ... )


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-07-02 20:45:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford Business Dictionary

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(annually) a balance sheet will be prepared as of December 31st


Explanation:
to be submitted to the owners

otra opcióm

silviantonia
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks for your help, I like this translation!