KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Real Estate

zona en concesión

English translation: concession area


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:zona en concesión
English translation:concession area
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

16:18 Nov 4, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / Option to Purchase Agreement
Spanish term or phrase: zona en concesión
Can anyone help with this description of a piece of property in Costa Rica? Here is the context:

los siguientes linderos: al norte XXXX S.A., al sur Servidumbre a la playa esistente sobre resto segregado de Hacienda xxx S.A., al este zona en concesion Municipal de Golfito
Renee Borio
United States
concession area
Explanation:
Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3concession area
Michael Powers (PhD)
4area pertaining/belonging to the Municipality of...
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
concession area


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria523
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maria523 - Mike :)

agree  nigthgirl
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, nigthgirl - Mike :)

agree  AllegroTrans
1 day1 hr
  -> Thank you, AllegroTrans - Mike ;)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
area pertaining/belonging to the Municipality of...


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 42