KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Real Estate

con derecho de constitución futura

English translation: with the right to future creation/construction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con derecho de constitución futura
English translation:with the right to future creation/construction
Entered by: Lisa Roberts

22:48 Jan 15, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Spanish term or phrase: con derecho de constitución futura
Contrato de arrendamiento con derecho de constitución futura de servidumbre de uso personal.

Future constitution? Future entitlement?

Any suggestions greatly appreciated!
Lisa Roberts
France
with the right to future creation/construction
Explanation:
of personal access way

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-01-15 22:56:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or entitlement to future access way (unless your "servidumbre" refers to easement of view). I don't see the renewal there.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Many thanks, Parrot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4with the right to future creation of a private right of way servitude
AllegroTrans
3 +1with the right to future creation/construction
Parrot


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with the right to future creation/construction


Explanation:
of personal access way

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-01-15 22:56:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or entitlement to future access way (unless your "servidumbre" refers to easement of view). I don't see the renewal there.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Many thanks, Parrot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAdrian MM.: with creation
4 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with the right to future creation of a private right of way servitude


Explanation:
" constitución" convinces me that this is not about physical building or constuction but about creation of a servitude (broadly equivalent to an easement, but servitude is the correct expression)
Servitude : Mozley & Witeley Law Dict.)
the name in Roman and Scots law for an easement

servidumbre - vLex- Translate this page
Libros y Revistas, Legislación, Jurisprudencia y Contratos sobre servidumbre ... CC- aplicable es la servidumbre de uso personal, indefinida o perpetua, ...
vlex.com/tags/servidumbre-62 - 15k - Cached


AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 66