KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Real Estate

bienes objecto del arrendamiento

English translation: leasable goods/assets


02:16 Mar 14, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Spanish term or phrase: bienes objecto del arrendamiento
El arrendatario pagará al arrendador, por el arrendamiento de los bienes objecto del arrendamiento una renta mensual de....
Neozelatino
English translation:leasable goods/assets
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-03-14 02:18:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In addition, leasable goods must also be "independent" and "depreciable". This means that goods that are in the nature of raw materials or intermediary ...
www.eurobanktekfen.com.tr/eng/leasing.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-03-14 02:18:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lease Types · Aircraft Leasing · Reference Projects · Information · Advantages · Leasable Goods ... Lease Types. Reference Projects ...
www.immorent.de/index.php?id=292&type=2 - 120k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-03-14 02:21:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prefer "assets"
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Thank you! From the context of the translation I ended up using leasable property
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2leasable goods/assets
David Hollywood
4leased premises/goods/property
Terejimenez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
leasable goods/assets


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-03-14 02:18:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In addition, leasable goods must also be "independent" and "depreciable". This means that goods that are in the nature of raw materials or intermediary ...
www.eurobanktekfen.com.tr/eng/leasing.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-03-14 02:18:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lease Types · Aircraft Leasing · Reference Projects · Information · Advantages · Leasable Goods ... Lease Types. Reference Projects ...
www.immorent.de/index.php?id=292&type=2 - 120k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-03-14 02:21:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prefer "assets"

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Thank you! From the context of the translation I ended up using leasable property

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess: The governor [soon to be "ex"] of NY State knows a little about such matters:-)
11 mins

agree  philippid: that isnt called leasing, its called renting.. could be good for him anyway, was good for jerry springer :D
18 mins

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leased premises/goods/property


Explanation:
Lessee agrees to pay to Lessor, a monthly rent of xxx for the Leased Premises /property/goods

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4