KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Real Estate

relotificación

English translation: replatting


01:13 Mar 17, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Spanish term or phrase: relotificación
It is part of a Title Search, in describing a Public Deed it says:

Escritura Pública No. ... que contiene Protocolización y Relotificación que otorga...
Victor Hernandez Ulloa
English translation:replatting
Explanation:
Verifícalo.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for the right answer, alittle more info would have been appreciated.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2replatting
Henry Hinds
3reparceling or reploting
Teri Szucs
3redimensioning of lots/lot redimensioning
David Hollywood


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
replatting


Explanation:
Verifícalo.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 300
Grading comment
Thanks for the right answer, alittle more info would have been appreciated.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  angelparr
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Angel.

agree  Egmont
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, AVRVM.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
redimensioning of lots/lot redimensioning


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-03-17 01:33:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "remapping"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-03-17 01:34:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If development has occurred prior to remapping, the lots will be administered as legal, non-conforming parcels under the vested rights provisions. ...
www.loudoun.gov/controls/speerio/resources/RenderContent.as... - Similar pages

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 69

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reparceling or reploting


Explanation:
It seems to me any of these would be the straight forward translation

Teri Szucs
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish