KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Real Estate

en lindes por el Norte

English translation: northern boundary / limit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en lindes por el Norte
English translation:northern boundary / limit
Entered by: Eduardo López

00:28 Aug 26, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate
Spanish term or phrase: en lindes por el Norte
Solar triangular radicado en el barrio Sabanetas del Municipio XXX con una cabida superficial de DOSCIENTOS TREINTA Y TRES METROS TREINTA Y CUATRO CENTIMETROS CUADRADOS, y en lindes por el Norte, en ventiun metros noventa y dos centimetros (21.92) con terrenos propiedad de...
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
northern boundary / limit
Explanation:
Advanced Español-Inglés VOX

lindar
verbo intransitivo
1 to border (con, on), adjoin (con, -)

x
linde
nombre masculino & nombre femenino
1 boundary


Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6northern boundary / limit
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
5with its bounds in the North
Ricardo Galarza
4Limita a Norte...
Yolanda Sánchez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
northern boundary / limit


Explanation:
Advanced Español-Inglés VOX

lindar
verbo intransitivo
1 to border (con, on), adjoin (con, -)

x
linde
nombre masculino & nombre femenino
1 boundary




Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Forstag: ....and, on its northern boundary....
3 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  rhandler
19 mins
  -> Muito obrigada

agree  José J. Martínez: That´s right...
38 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Maria Ramon
40 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Richard C. Baca, MIM
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Francesca Samuel
1 hr
  -> Gracias

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Limita a Norte...


Explanation:
É a explicação dos limites do terreno

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with its bounds in the North


Explanation:
"... and with its bounds in the North..."

Ricardo Galarza
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8