KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Real Estate

MILÉSIMAS DE OTRO

English translation: cm²


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:MILÉSIMAS DE OTRO
English translation:cm²
Entered by: James A. Walsh

13:34 Jan 31, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / INFORME SOBRE ESTUDIO DE TÍTULO Y GRAVÁMENES
Spanish term or phrase: MILÉSIMAS DE OTRO
INFORME SOBRE ESTUDIO DE TÍTULO Y GRAVÁMENES

DESCRIPCIÓN: Conforme a las inscripciones 1ª y 4ª.
Rústica: Porción de terreno radicada en el Barrio Pedernales del término municipal de Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico, con un extensión superficial de de TREINTA Y NUEVE MIL TRESCIENTOS VEINTISEIS METROS CUADRADOS CON CINCO MIL CUATROCIENTOS ONCE DIEZ MILÉSIMAS DE OTRO (39,326.5411 M/C)

_____
Gracias anticipadas
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
cm²
Explanation:
Thirty-nine thousand three hundred and twenty-six square meters, five thousand four hundred and eleven cm² (39,326.5411 m²)

1 cm² = 1 ten-thousandth of a square meter [m²]
Selected response from:

James A. Walsh
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cm²
James A. Walsh
4(5411 ten) thousandths of another
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(5411 ten) thousandths of another


Explanation:
.5411 = five thousand four hundred ten thousandths

in this case, square meters

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cm²


Explanation:
Thirty-nine thousand three hundred and twenty-six square meters, five thousand four hundred and eleven cm² (39,326.5411 m²)

1 cm² = 1 ten-thousandth of a square meter [m²]


    Reference: http://www.mathsisfun.com/measure/metric-area.html
James A. Walsh
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thank you all