KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Real Estate

se desprende

English translation: in accordance with


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:según se desprende de
English translation:in accordance with
Entered by: margaret caulfield

03:25 Feb 1, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Spanish term or phrase: se desprende
Contexto:

Venta según se desprende la Escritura Número Cincuenta

Les agradezco las sugerencias
Chiquipaisa
in accordance with (in this case - see below)
Explanation:
Sale in accordance with Deed no. fifty
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2as it is stated on
Alfredo Vargas
4 +2as inferred by
Lydia De Jorge
4 +1in accordance with (in this case - see below)margaret caulfield
4as inferred from/indicated by
Elizabeth Medina
4as evidenced by
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
as it is stated on


Explanation:
Venta según se desprende (de) la Escritura Número Cincuenta

Puede ser el título del acto notarial de venta del inmueble.

Sin más contexto es lo que me sugiere...

Alfredo Vargas
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Contexto:La parte Vendedora adquirió la participación de un Cincuenta Porciento de la propiedad descrita a título de Compra--Venta según se desprende la Escritura Número Cincuenta


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
17 mins
  -> Gracias, María Eugenia.

agree  Cesar Serrano
37 mins
  -> Gracias, César.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
as inferred by


Explanation:
desprenderse que in context | images
des·pren·der·se que Verb

1. be inferred that, be understood that, can be inferred that, follow that; Synonyms: deducirse que, concluirse que, derivarse que, entenderse que, inferirse que, sobreentenderse que, tenerse por entendido que

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jairo Payan: Me gusta, según se infiere
14 mins
  -> Gracias Jairo!

agree  ldfx: this is the way I have always understood this spanish phrase
5 hrs
  -> Me too! Thanks!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as evidenced by


Explanation:
Another option :)

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in accordance with (in this case - see below)


Explanation:
Sale in accordance with Deed no. fifty

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Multitran
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Multitran!