KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Real Estate

constancia de informe de índice

English translation: certified records report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:constancia de informe de índice
English translation:certified records report
Entered by: Lorenia Rincon

19:34 Aug 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate / certificado de propiedades
Spanish term or phrase: constancia de informe de índice
..tal como lo compruebo con la constancia de informe de índice, firmada por XXXX, y sellada por el Centro Nacional de Registro...

se trata de un documento que da fé de la existencia de registros de bienes raíces a nombre de una persona...
Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
certified records report
Explanation:
No estoy totalmente seguro, aparece poco en el contexto pero creo que "índice" en el caso se refiere al registro, el de propiedad.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-08-05 19:49:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tu nota tiende a confirmar lo anterior.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias a los dos, opté por tu sugerencia Henry que me pareció la mas indicada. Gracias!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2certified records report
Henry Hinds
2registration of titleGabo Pena


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
registration of title


Explanation:
'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-05 19:47:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

recording title

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-05 19:48:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

REGISTRATION:
The submission for recording in the public records of instruments relating to title in land. Each jurisdiction may have specific requirements as to documents which will be accepted for registration; once registered, documents will be given a registration number and recorded on the title abstract index for the property to which the apply.



Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
constancia de informe de índice
certified records report


Explanation:
No estoy totalmente seguro, aparece poco en el contexto pero creo que "índice" en el caso se refiere al registro, el de propiedad.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-08-05 19:49:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tu nota tiende a confirmar lo anterior.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 300
Grading comment
muchas gracias a los dos, opté por tu sugerencia Henry que me pareció la mas indicada. Gracias!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Ojinaga.

agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora.