KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Religion

harmartiologia

English translation: harmartology


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:harmartologia
English translation:harmartology
Entered by: Penelope W

18:19 Apr 2, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Religion / Theology
Spanish term or phrase: harmartiologia
this is a course taken with anthropology at a bible seminary
Penelope W
harmartology
Explanation:
See the links below.

Sin título - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... IV. Anthropology and Harmartology. A. Man. 1. I believe that man was created by
God and in the image of God (Gen 1:26-27; 2:7), and was created by God for the ...
home.earthlink.net/~gmahdesian/gamsof2.html - 35k - En caché - Páginas similares

web - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... HARMARTOLOGY HEART OF MAN HEAVEN HELL HERMENEUTICS HIRELINGS HOLY SPIRIT SUBJECTS
HOMILETICS AND EVANGELISMS INTERPRETATIONS ISRAEL's HISTORY JEWISH STATUTES ...
www.kaltelnet.net/~cofb/page83.html - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

PETER - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... DOCTRINE OF GOD - ORDAINED BY GOD MARK 3:14. III.
PETER EXPERIENCED THE DOCTRINE OF HARMARTOLOGY. ...
www.glosterbaptist.com/peter.htm - 18k - En
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Fernando
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3harmartology
Fernando Muela
4Teachings o Doctrine about the Sin
Egmont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
harmartology


Explanation:
See the links below.

Sin título - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... IV. Anthropology and Harmartology. A. Man. 1. I believe that man was created by
God and in the image of God (Gen 1:26-27; 2:7), and was created by God for the ...
home.earthlink.net/~gmahdesian/gamsof2.html - 35k - En caché - Páginas similares

web - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... HARMARTOLOGY HEART OF MAN HEAVEN HELL HERMENEUTICS HIRELINGS HOLY SPIRIT SUBJECTS
HOMILETICS AND EVANGELISMS INTERPRETATIONS ISRAEL's HISTORY JEWISH STATUTES ...
www.kaltelnet.net/~cofb/page83.html - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

PETER - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... DOCTRINE OF GOD - ORDAINED BY GOD MARK 3:14. III.
PETER EXPERIENCED THE DOCTRINE OF HARMARTOLOGY. ...
www.glosterbaptist.com/peter.htm - 18k - En


Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Fernando

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P Forgas
2 mins

agree  Bill Greendyk: Harmartology = the study of sin.
7 mins

agree  Egmont
339 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Teachings o Doctrine about the Sin


Explanation:
Harmartiología = Doctrina del pecado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 18:31:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.evangelica.com.br/sebimi/seminsebime.htm


    Reference: http://yourdictionnary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish