KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Religion

Religiosas Agustinas "Hijas del Santísimo Salvador"

English translation: Augustinian Sisters "Daughters of the Most Holy Saviour"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Religiosas Agustinas "Hijas del Santísimo Salvador"
English translation:Augustinian Sisters "Daughters of the Most Holy Saviour"
Entered by: Ana Brassara

02:23 Feb 9, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Religion
Spanish term or phrase: Religiosas Agustinas "Hijas del Santísimo Salvador"
Se encuentra en el membrete de un colegio de Perú:

IEP [nombre]
Dirigido por las Religiosas Agustinas "Hijas del Santísimo Salvador"

Gracias.
Ana Brassara
Augustine sisters Daughters of the Most Holy Saviour
Explanation:
una opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 minutos (2007-02-09 02:54:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yo pondría Augustinian Sisters "Daughters of the Most Holy Saviour"
Selected response from:

Maria Mc Lean
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Augustine sisters Daughters of the Most Holy Saviour
Maria Mc Lean
4Augustine Sisters
Lydia De Jorge


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Religiosas Agustinas
Augustine Sisters


Explanation:
daughters of the Holy Savior

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Religiosas Agustinas
Augustine sisters Daughters of the Most Holy Saviour


Explanation:
una opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 minutos (2007-02-09 02:54:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yo pondría Augustinian Sisters "Daughters of the Most Holy Saviour"

Maria Mc Lean
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Cutler
9 hrs