KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Religion

Núcleos Pastorales Evangelizadores

English translation: Pastoral cell groups


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Núcleos Pastorales Evangelizadores
English translation:Pastoral cell groups
Entered by: Luz Dumanowsky

20:19 May 22, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Religion / church
Spanish term or phrase: Núcleos Pastorales Evangelizadores
Cómo traducirían este título de unas jornadas de formación destinada a fortalecer el trabajo pastoral de una emisión radial de la Iglesia Católica?
elo
Pastoral cell groups
Explanation:
Another option
Selected response from:

Luz Dumanowsky
United States
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Pastoral cell groupsLuz Dumanowsky
3 +1Evangelical Ministering Round TablesMaria-Jose Pastor


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Evangelical Ministering Round Tables


Explanation:
A thought, hope it helps some.

Maria-Jose Pastor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Russ
8 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Pastoral cell groups


Explanation:
Another option

Luz Dumanowsky
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: nice option
3 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  xxxIno66
16 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  xxxOso: De acuerdo. Saludos cordiales del oso ¶:^)
1 hr
  -> Gracias y saludos.