KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Religion

Cartulario

English translation: Cartulary, Chartulary


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Cartulario
English translation:Cartulary, Chartulary
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

12:59 Jun 28, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion
Spanish term or phrase: Cartulario
of a church
Barnaby Griffiths
Cartulary, Chartulary
Explanation:
Oxford

cartulario m cartulary, chartulary

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
great, thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Cartulary, Chartulary
Michael Powers (PhD)
4CartularyMariacarmela Attisani


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Cartulary, Chartulary


Explanation:
Oxford

cartulario m cartulary, chartulary

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
great, thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CarolynB: I prefer Chartulary
2 mins

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
6 mins

agree  xxxA-Z Trans
8 hrs

agree  RN0674
11 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cartulary


Explanation:
.

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian