KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Retail

antes de la mitad del plazo máximo

English translation: before half the time prior to the deadline


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:antes de la mitad del plazo máximo
English translation:before half the time prior to the deadline
Entered by: Adda Velez

22:39 Jan 14, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Retail / Retail
Spanish term or phrase: antes de la mitad del plazo máximo
Si toda o parte de la información relativa a la LICENCIANTE, al Producto, al Master del Producto y al presente contrato fuera solicitada por cualquier autoridad judicial y/o administrativa, la LICENCIATARIA procederá, a efectos de obtener el visto bueno de la LICENCIANTE, a informar a ésta en relación a dicho requerimiento o solicitud, así como de los términos y condiciones del mismo, de forma diligente e inmediata y en todo caso antes de la mitad del plazo máximo de que dispone la LICENCIATARIA para presentar dicha información. Thank you very much!!!
Silvia
before half the time prior to the deadline
Explanation:
:D
Selected response from:

Adda Velez
Grading comment
Thank you ver much Adda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5before the midpoint of the maximum term
Todd Field
4before half the time prior to the deadline
Adda Velez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
antes de la mitad del plazo máximo
before half the time prior to the deadline


Explanation:
:D

Adda Velez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Thank you ver much Adda!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
before the midpoint of the maximum term


Explanation:
You can also say "prior to" in lieu of "before".

Good luck!

Todd Field
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish