KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Retail

frescos

English translation: refrigerated goods


20:33 Aug 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail
Spanish term or phrase: frescos
... el proceso automático de impresión para los artículos en folleto de los sectores de frescos, PGC y PCT, bazar y electro deberá imprimir los precios en los formatos A2, A5 con doble precio vertical (es decir un formato A4 con el precio en espejo) y display.
Alan Lambson
English translation:refrigerated goods
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2refrigerated goods
Clauwolf
4chilled / frozen foods
EHsiao


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
refrigerated goods


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jonathan MacKerron: not " painting on freshly spread moist lime plaster with pigments suspended in a water vehicle"? heh heh
1 min

agree  Ricardo Eid
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chilled / frozen foods


Explanation:
my opinion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 20 mins (2004-08-09 21:54:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or products/produce instead of foods

EHsiao
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese