KudoZ home » Spanish to English » SAP

...reintentar la integración en SAP

English translation: rerun or retry the SAP interface/integration


14:51 Oct 30, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
SAP / SAP
Spanish term or phrase: ...reintentar la integración en SAP
Habrá también la posibilidad de corregir, en la pantalla (o reporte) de correcciones en SAP, los datos recibidos del sistema de despacho y de reintentar la integración en SAP.

Any suggestion on how to translate this phrase and not to repeat SAP so many times?
Marina Mazzaglia
Argentina
English translation:rerun or retry the SAP interface/integration
Explanation:
Habrá también la posibilidad de corregir, en la pantalla (o reporte) de correcciones en SAP, los datos recibidos del sistema de despacho y de reintentar la integración en SAP.

There will also by the possiblity to enter corrections of the data received from the shipping system to SAP using a correction entry screen (or report), and then rerun the SAP interface (integration).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-10-30 19:26:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

There will also BE
Selected response from:

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Grading comment
No doubts, thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1rerun or retry the SAP interface/integration
Ronnie McKee
3There's also the possibility of debuging data received from the dispatching system and to try again
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
2retry to input in the same system
claudia estanislau


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
retry to input in the same system


Explanation:
Could it be?
Claudia

claudia estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
There's also the possibility of debuging data received from the dispatching system and to try again


Explanation:
or retry the SAP reintegration.


Más o menos y dándole alguna que otra vuelta... creo que así no tienes porqué usar muchas veces SAP.

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rerun or retry the SAP interface/integration


Explanation:
Habrá también la posibilidad de corregir, en la pantalla (o reporte) de correcciones en SAP, los datos recibidos del sistema de despacho y de reintentar la integración en SAP.

There will also by the possiblity to enter corrections of the data received from the shipping system to SAP using a correction entry screen (or report), and then rerun the SAP interface (integration).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-10-30 19:26:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

There will also BE

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
No doubts, thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
10 hrs
  -> Thanks, victoria