KudoZ home » Spanish to English » SAP

Devoluciones de Línea de Producción

English translation: Production line returns


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Devoluciones de Línea de Producción
English translation:Production line returns
Entered by: peterinmadrid

11:17 Apr 4, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
SAP / Quality Control, SAP
Spanish term or phrase: Devoluciones de Línea de Producción
La Gestión de Calidad en el proceso logísticos de xx se realizan a través del sistema Pluma y es desarrollado por el departamento de Calidad Material de Compra (CMC), donde se realizan los procesos de Devoluciones de Línea de Producción (Gestión de Devoluciones o Rechazos).
peterinmadrid
Portugal
Production line returns
Explanation:
This is it.
Selected response from:

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Grading comment
Thank you, Fernando.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Production line returns
Fernando Fabrega R.
4Production Line Rejectstrans4u


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Production Line Rejects


Explanation:
Purchase efficient equipment, train and motivate employees, and install quality monitoring systems to reduce production line rejects.

Educate employees about source separation and encourage employee suggestions as to how it may be made more efficient.
http://www.hrclean.org/Greenbiz.shtml

trans4u
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Production line returns


Explanation:
This is it.

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Fernando.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKRAT
539 days