KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Science

canicultura

English translation: caniculture


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:canicultura
English translation:caniculture
Entered by: cebice

14:44 May 29, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Spanish term or phrase: canicultura
course for Veterinary studies
cebice
United States
Dog-breeding
Explanation:
Cría de perros-canicultura.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 14:50:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

. Getting Into The Dog Breeding Business By TJ Dunn, Jr. ... You will begin
to get a feel for the business of dog breeding and showing. ...
www.thepetcenter.com/gen/dbb.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 14:51:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tambien caniculture:

Caniculture Animal Nutrition ...
www.theceuonline.com/veterinary.htm
Selected response from:

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Grading comment
gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Dog-breeding
Elena Vazquez Fernandez
4 +1caniculture
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Dog-breeding


Explanation:
Cría de perros-canicultura.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 14:50:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

. Getting Into The Dog Breeding Business By TJ Dunn, Jr. ... You will begin
to get a feel for the business of dog breeding and showing. ...
www.thepetcenter.com/gen/dbb.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 14:51:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tambien caniculture:

Caniculture Animal Nutrition ...
www.theceuonline.com/veterinary.htm

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 64
Grading comment
gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: Pues tu me paraces primero :-)) Agree para vos y uno 'honorario' para Fernando :-)
9 mins
  -> Gracias JL. Que tengas un buen día :-)

agree  Cecilia Pinto
29 mins
  -> Thanx

agree  Parrot
43 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Cecilia

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caniculture


Explanation:
Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 14:51:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veterinary - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Period. Infectious Diseases I Zoo Technology (Pigs) Pharmacology and Medical Therapeutics
I Medical Surgical Propedeutics I Caniculture Animal Nutrition II. ...
www.theceuonline.com/veterinary.htm - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 251

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez: Perdón Fernando! Se me acaba de actualizar tu respuesta, hasta ahora solo veía la mía.
1 min

neutral  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: Agree honorario :-))
8 mins