KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Science

empareje

English translation: level ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:empareje
English translation:level ...
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

19:02 Jun 6, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Spanish term or phrase: empareje
hasta que la muestra piloto empareje a las demás
Laura Anhalt
United States
level ...
Explanation:
until the pilot sample matches the other ones.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1level ...
Robert INGLEDEW
5match, pair off, level, level offxxxOso
4catches up with/ levels off with
Leonardo Parachú
4matchesAnnette Flear


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
catches up with/ levels off with


Explanation:
Two options. Good luck

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 433

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
match, pair off, level, level off


Explanation:
Hola Laura,
Good luck from Oso ¶:^)

Simon & Schuster's

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matches


Explanation:
'.until the pilot sample matches the others'


Annette Flear
PRO pts in pair: 78

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
level ...


Explanation:
until the pilot sample matches the other ones.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Pinto
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cecilia.