KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Science

aglutinante nervioso

English translation: nerves agglutinant / adhesions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:aglutinante nervioso
English translation:nerves agglutinant / adhesions
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

16:16 Jul 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Spanish term or phrase: aglutinante nervioso
Medical, neurological
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
nerves agglutinant
Explanation:
or better yet, "nerves adhesions"

Good luck. Hope this helps. Maria ;o)

Mabel, please give more context, type the entire sentence so we can give a more accurate response. Thanks.
Selected response from:

Maria
Grading comment
Both answers were perfect again. Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4neural/nervous agglutinant/ agglutinate
Ra91571
4nerves agglutinant
Maria


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nerves agglutinant


Explanation:
or better yet, "nerves adhesions"

Good luck. Hope this helps. Maria ;o)

Mabel, please give more context, type the entire sentence so we can give a more accurate response. Thanks.

Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 920
Grading comment
Both answers were perfect again. Thank you.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
neural/nervous agglutinant/ agglutinate


Explanation:
Although agglutinant did not come up in the Websters', it was found online.

Ra91571
United States
PRO pts in pair: 192