KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Science

metodología de la investigación

English translation: research methodology


20:00 Jul 10, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science
Spanish term or phrase: metodología de la investigación
Would that be "research methodology?"
Laura
English translation:research methodology
Explanation:
nonething but...:)
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +20research methodologyJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +1Research methodology
aivars


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +20
research methodology


Explanation:
nonething but...:)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jerrie
5 mins

agree  Aurora Humarán
6 mins

agree  ana_brum
22 mins

agree  Jeanne Zang: This question was posted earlier. I would say research methods.
33 mins

agree  Trudy Peters: research method(s)
43 mins

agree  Marisol Valenzuela-Dillen: correcto (métodos de investigación = methods)
1 hr

agree  mirta
1 hr

agree  AKGonzalez
3 hrs

agree  Paul Mably
3 hrs

agree  luskie: with JeanneZ
4 hrs

agree  Claudia Berison
5 hrs

agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
5 hrs

agree  Alfarero
8 hrs

agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick: Yes. "Research methodology". If it were "research methods" it would have said "metodos"
12 hrs

agree  Rocio Beeching: Research methods
13 hrs

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
17 hrs

agree  Olaf
2 days22 hrs

agree  LoreAC
6 days

agree  xxxAVA
9 days

agree  Cristina Lazaro
12 days

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Research methodology


Explanation:
yep

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 20:03:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

same question was posted today with everybody supporting:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/233223

aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacob Lagnado: Research methodology is best, followed by research method (in the singular)
1 day11 hrs