KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Science

mecanismos de consulta participativos

English translation: participative consultancy methods


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mecanismos de consulta participativos
English translation:participative consultancy methods
Entered by: Peter Bagney

21:47 Oct 19, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Spanish term or phrase: mecanismos de consulta participativos
en la elaboración del plan serán implementados mecanismos de consulta participativos
analia
Argentina
participative consultancy methods
Explanation:
****PARTICIPATIVE CONSULTANCY: You can choose to participate in a workshop with maximum
3 other clients very clearly in “non competitive products and services”. ...
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5participatory consultation methods/mechanisms
Karina Pelech
4 +1participative consultation mechanisms/mechanisms of consultation
Parrot
4 +1participative consultancy methodsPeter Bagney


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
participative consultancy methods


Explanation:
****PARTICIPATIVE CONSULTANCY: You can choose to participate in a workshop with maximum
3 other clients very clearly in “non competitive products and services”. ...



    Reference: http://www.nonlinearthinking.com/contact.htm
Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1017

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Haydée González
3 days51 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
participative consultation mechanisms/mechanisms of consultation


Explanation:
the implication is a referendum type of recourse in political science.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
2 days4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
participatory consultation methods/mechanisms


Explanation:
I believe this is what you're looking for...


World Bank - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Where participatory consultation mechanisms are used, it is essential that they be
designed to ensure the full participation of women (and other vulnerable and ...
www.worldbank.org/gender/transport/ghanapra.htm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

Participatory Natural Resources Management Programme (PNRMP) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The sites specific needs are determined through participatory consultation mechanisms,
coupled with technical surveys and may include among others: (i) road ...
www.undp.ps/ecodev/projects/pnrmp.htm - 16k - 18 Oct 2002 - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]Info Fair Participants
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... resources that highlight the major contributions of rural infrastructure to poverty
reduction, emphasizing the importance of participatory consultation methods ...
lnweb18.worldbank.org/.../7957f030408853ff85256a3300516d74/ $FILE/ATTN0T33/Info%20Fair%202001.pdf - Páginas similares

From exploratory papers by Carol Candler in pursuit of her Msc by ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... addressing the problems surrounding them for future projects, it is valuable to look
in detail at a specific attempt to use participatory consultation methods ...
carlisle.unn.ac.uk/CHP/MSC/CANDLER.htm - 32k - En caché

[PDF]SPECIAL EVALUATION STUDY
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... in community assemblies or workshops was not possible or when it was necessary
to supplement the findings of other participatory consultation methods; (vii ...
www.adb.org/Documents/PERs/SS43.pdf - Páginas similares

Suerte ... :o)


    Reference: http://www.worldbank.org/gender/transport/ghanapra.htm
    Reference: http://lnweb18.worldbank.org/essd/essd.nsf/91176068c8671c748...
Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 975