ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Science

difenilamina sulfurica

English translation: sulferic diphenylamine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:difenilamina sulfurica
English translation:sulferic diphenylamine
Entered by: Ellen Donohue

14:55 Feb 13, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Spanish term or phrase: difenilamina sulfurica
reaccion con difenilamina sulfurica ( person- no puedo usar acentos en mi servidor). This is from a forensic analysis to detect evidence of firearm use.
Ellen Donohue
United States
Sulphur diphenylamine
Explanation:
Have a look at this "Munitions composition" document

http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:gDFdouobqpoC:www.genesys...
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sulferic diphenylamine
Sunshine King
4Sulphur diphenylamine
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sulferic diphenylamine


Explanation:
:}

Sunshine King
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 43

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sulphur diphenylamine


Explanation:
Have a look at this "Munitions composition" document

http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:gDFdouobqpoC:www.genesys...

Sabrina Eskelson
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 202
Grading comment
Thanks