KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Science

gasto de sodio

English translation: Sodium Depletion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gasto de sodio
English translation:Sodium Depletion
Entered by: MLG

00:06 Nov 7, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Spanish term or phrase: gasto de sodio
consumption??
IreCudich
Sodium Depletion
Explanation:
Another option, Suerte!
Selected response from:

MLG
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Sodium Depletion
MLG
4sodium expenditure
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sodium expenditure


Explanation:
contexto

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12658

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sodium Depletion


Explanation:
Another option, Suerte!

MLG
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 137
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
2 days21 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gordana, y saludos desde California