KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Science (general)

certificado del seguro de responsabilidad del patrocinador

English translation: liability insurance certificate of sponsor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:certificado del seguro de responsabilidad del patrocinador
English translation:liability insurance certificate of sponsor
Entered by: jmtquiroga

12:53 Mar 13, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Science (general) / scientific study
Spanish term or phrase: certificado del seguro de responsabilidad del patrocinador
I could do this word for word, but is there an official term?
jmtquiroga
United States
liability insurance certificate of sponsor
Explanation:
insurance certificate program- [ Traduzca esta página ]To submit a Third Party AB Insurance Certificate, please click: .... A sponsor, government entity (such as city, county, or township) schools district, ...
https://secure.raindropitg.com/aausports/VClubCert.asp - 35k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Liability Insurance Certificate RequestFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Liability Insurance Certificate Request. (Proof of insurance for general liability, professional liability, vehicle liability, or watercraft liability) ...
www.umfk.maine.edu/pdfs/business/LiabilityIns.pdf - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
This was a toughie; thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3liability insurance certificate of sponsor
Edward Tully
4promoter's liability insurance certificateCarlos Segura
3founder's responsibility insurance certificate
Rita Tepper


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
liability insurance certificate of sponsor


Explanation:
insurance certificate program- [ Traduzca esta página ]To submit a Third Party AB Insurance Certificate, please click: .... A sponsor, government entity (such as city, county, or township) schools district, ...
https://secure.raindropitg.com/aausports/VClubCert.asp - 35k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Liability Insurance Certificate RequestFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Liability Insurance Certificate Request. (Proof of insurance for general liability, professional liability, vehicle liability, or watercraft liability) ...
www.umfk.maine.edu/pdfs/business/LiabilityIns.pdf - Páginas similares


Edward Tully
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
This was a toughie; thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Segura: Yes, "sponsor" in the context of medical study. I didn't see the large print of the heading; that's my excuse.
7 mins
  -> Nice one! Thank you Carlos!

agree  Remy Arce
1 hr
  -> thank you Remy! ;-)

agree  Egmont
6 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promoter's liability insurance certificate


Explanation:
One way.

Carlos Segura
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
founder's responsibility insurance certificate


Explanation:
HIT

Rita Tepper
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish