KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

empresa explotadora

English translation: companies using


21:51 May 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
Spanish term or phrase: empresa explotadora
Al proyectar y construír los buques a los que son aplicables estas directrices, los propietarios de buques y los astilleros deberán tener particularmente en cuenta las secciones 4 y 6. Los fabricantes, los propietarios y las empresas explotadoras de los vehículos de carretera que puedan ser transportados a bordo de buques de transporte rodado tendrán en cuenta particularmente las secciones 5 y 7.

Muchas gracias.
English translation:companies using
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1companies using
bigedsenior
3transport / shipping company
Anjo Sterringa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
companies using


Explanation:
hth

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 191
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rlfabris
43 mins
  -> thanks, rlfabris

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transport / shipping company


Explanation:
The companies that own/manage the vehicles that will be transported on board.

Anjo Sterringa
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 21