KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

Grado de Bachiller en Ciencias Marítimo Navales

English translation: Degree of Bachelor in Maritime and Naval Sciences


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Grado de Bachiller en Ciencias Marítimo Navales
English translation:Degree of Bachelor in Maritime and Naval Sciences
Entered by: Paola Giardina

22:42 Aug 13, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime / Certificado de estudios
Spanish term or phrase: Grado de Bachiller en Ciencias Marítimo Navales
Es un Diploma de Perú, de la Escuela Naval.

XXX ha otorgado con fecha X

El Grado de Bachiller en Ciencias Marítimo Navales.

Muchas gracias.
Ana Brassara
Degree of Bachelor in Marine and Naval Sciences
Explanation:
Espero te ayude!
Selected response from:

Paola Giardina
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Degree of Bachelor in Marine and Naval Sciences
Paola Giardina
4Bachelor's Degree in Naval Maritime SciencesJulia Bogdan Rollo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Degree of Bachelor in Marine and Naval Sciences


Explanation:
Espero te ayude!


    Reference: http://www.centrum.pucp.edu.pe/english/docentes/odeazambuja....
Paola Giardina
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Siendo del Perú, sí.
10 mins
  -> Gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bachelor's Degree in Naval Maritime Sciences


Explanation:
It's Bachelor's Degree in the US.


    Reference: http://www.usmma.edu/academics/curriculum/default.htm
Julia Bogdan Rollo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish