KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

guardería náutica

English translation: (small boat) marina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:guardería náutica
English translation:(small boat) marina
Entered by: bigedsenior

20:51 Oct 28, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime / contrato
Spanish term or phrase: guardería náutica
hay algún término exacto para guardería náutica?
gracias y buen fin de semana
Gertrudis
(small boat) marina
Explanation:
....a place for permanently docking one's boat. Other services are sometimes provided.

a full service marina with luxury houseboat rentals on beautiful Lake Oroville in Northern California - perfect for houseboating and recreation.
www.gobidwell.com/index.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


Honokohau Marina & Small Boat Harbor - Kailua-Kona - Reviews of ...Honokohau Marina & Small Boat Harbor: Visit TripAdvisor, your source for the web's best unbiased reviews and articles about Honokohau Marina & Small Boat ...
www.tripadvisor.com/Attraction_Review-g60872-d560896-Review... - 81k - Cached - Similar pages


Dana Point Marina Small Boat Owner GroupThe Dana Point Marina Small Boat Owner Group is THE place for those who have a boat 30' LOA or less (either power or sail) in Dana Point Marina. ...
orangecounty.craigslist.org/grp/222443497.html - Similar pages


NFTA - Small Boat HarborThe Small Boat Harbor features 1000 docks making it the largest marina in New York State and the second largest on Lake Erie. ...
www.nfta.com/harbor.html

Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Gracias otra vez bigedsenior
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(yacht) guardiennage
Francesca Verd
5(small boat) marina
bigedsenior


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(small boat) marina


Explanation:
....a place for permanently docking one's boat. Other services are sometimes provided.

a full service marina with luxury houseboat rentals on beautiful Lake Oroville in Northern California - perfect for houseboating and recreation.
www.gobidwell.com/index.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


Honokohau Marina & Small Boat Harbor - Kailua-Kona - Reviews of ...Honokohau Marina & Small Boat Harbor: Visit TripAdvisor, your source for the web's best unbiased reviews and articles about Honokohau Marina & Small Boat ...
www.tripadvisor.com/Attraction_Review-g60872-d560896-Review... - 81k - Cached - Similar pages


Dana Point Marina Small Boat Owner GroupThe Dana Point Marina Small Boat Owner Group is THE place for those who have a boat 30' LOA or less (either power or sail) in Dana Point Marina. ...
orangecounty.craigslist.org/grp/222443497.html - Similar pages


NFTA - Small Boat HarborThe Small Boat Harbor features 1000 docks making it the largest marina in New York State and the second largest on Lake Erie. ...
www.nfta.com/harbor.html



bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 191
Grading comment
Gracias otra vez bigedsenior

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(yacht) guardiennage


Explanation:
Ese es el servicio que ofrecen las empresas de naútica en Mallorca. Búscalo en google y te encontrarás unas cuantas empresas que ofrecen ese servicio.

Francesca Verd
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan